2017 Cooker 0 - Charge Bikes
19371
page,page-id-19371,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Cooker 0. Satin Sky fade. Single Speed.

Tange Champion No. 2 Cro-Mo frame // Lightweight Triple butted Cro-Mo fork // 27Plus wheels // Simple single speed // Lightweight tubeless ready wheels with WTB Trailblazer tyres // Charge saddle and grips // RaceFace bar and post.

2017-cooker0-crop
specification

FRAME & FORK
FRAME/ Tange Champion No. 2, Cro-mo with eccentric BB and single speed hardware.
FORK/ Lightweight triple butted cro-mo. Rigid specific.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-857.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
PAINT/ Triple coat plus lacquer.
COLOUR/ Gloss Grey.

DRIVE

GEARS/ Single Speed.
CRANKSET/ Truvativ E400 32t with chainguard.
DERAILLEURS/ N/A.
SHIFTERS/ N/A.
REAR COG/ 18t.
CHAIN/ Rust-buster KMC Z410.
BB/ Truvativ PowerSpline.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready 40mm midi Charge SOAC.
HUBS/ F: Charge looseball. R: 4 cartridge bearing.
TYRES/ Tubeless ready 2.8” WTB Trailblazer. Folding bead.
BRAKES/ Tektro HDC-330 levers. 180mm / 160mm Tektro rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS
SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ 27.2mm RaceFace Ride.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge Square lock-on.
HANDLEBAR/ 725mm RaceFace Evolve.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge Lite.
PEDALS/ MTB alloy.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T15.5"17.5"19"21"
Seat Tube Length mm395446490533
Actual Top Tube Length mm562579601622
Effective Top Tube Length mm582603625644
Front Centre653674697717
Head Angle70707070
Head Tube length105115130145
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1083110411271148
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm50505050
BB Shell Width mm73737373
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)447447447447
Fork Offset51515151

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

COOKER.