2017 Cooker 1 - Charge Bikes
19481
page,page-id-19481,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Cooker 1. Satin Black fade. 1×10.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Custom aluminium fork // 27Plus wheels 1×10 Shimano Deore gearing // Lightweight tubeless ready wheels with WTB Trailblazer tyres // Charge saddle and grips // RaceFace bar and post.

2017 Cooker 1
specification

FRAME & FORK
FRAME/ 6061 series butted aluminium. Tapered headtube and post mount disc.
FORK/ Lightweight aluminium.
Double butted. Suspension corrected.
HEADSET/ FSA No.42. Integrated cartridge bearing.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Gloss Red.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 10 speed.CRANKSET/ FSA Comet megatooth 30t.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano Deore Plus. 1×10 .
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Deore.
CASSETTE/ 11-36t SRAM PG1020.
CHAIN/ Nickel plated KMC X10.
BB/ FSA EXO.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready 40mm midi Charge SOAC.
TYRES/ Tubeless ready 2.8” WTB Trailblazer. Folding bead.
HUBS/ Charge looseball.
BRAKES/ Tektro HDC-330 levers. 180mm / 160mm Tektro rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS
SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ 27.2mm RaceFace Ride.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge Square lock-on.
HANDLEBAR/ 725mm RaceFace Evolve.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge Lite.
PEDALS/ MTB alloy.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T15.5"17.5"19"21"
Seat Tube Length mm395446485533
Actual Top Tube Length mm550577599618
Effective Top Tube Length mm560597623642
Front Centre644681708728
Head Angle70707070
Head Tube length125135145160
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1076111411401160
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm35353535
BB Shell Width mm73737373
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)510510510510
Fork Offset51515151
Recommended Fork Travel100mm100mm100mm100mm

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

COOKER.