2017 Cooker 2 - Charge Bikes
19489
page,page-id-19489,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Cooker 2. Satin Green fade. 1×10.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Suntour Raidon fork // 27Plus wheels // Shimano SLX 1×10 gearing // Lightweight tubeless ready wheels with WTB Trailblazer tyres // Charge saddle and grips // RaceFace bar and post.

2017 Cooker 2
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 series butted aluminium. Post mount disc. Tapered headtube.
FORK/ SR Suntour Raidon LO-R 650b Plus. Lockout & rebound adjust. 15mm bolt thru.
HEADSET/ FSA No.42. Integrated cartridge bearing.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Gloss Blue.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 10 speed.
CRANKSET/ FSA Comet megatooth, 30t.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano SLX Plus. 1×10.
SHIFTERS/ Shimano SLX.
CASSETTE/ 11-36t SRAM PG1020.
CHAIN/ Nickel plated KMC X10.
BB/ FSA EXO.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready 40mm midi Charge SOAC.
TYRES/ Tubeless ready 2.8” WTB Trailblazer. Folding bead.
HUBS/ F: Charge Boost disc, sealed cartridge bearing. R: Charge Disc sealed cartridge bearing cassette. XD driver.
BRAKES/ Tektro HDC-330 calipers. 180mm / 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ 27.2mm RaceFace Ride.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge Square lock-on.
HANDLEBAR/ 725mm RaceFace Evolve.
STEM/ Charge Lite MTB, 31.8mm.
PEDALS/ MTB alloy.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T15.5"17.5"19"21"
Seat Tube Length mm395446485533
Actual Top Tube Length mm550577599618
Effective Top Tube Length mm560597623642
Front Centre644681708728
Head Angle70707070
Head Tube length125135145160
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1076111411401160
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm35353535
BB Shell Width mm73737373
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)510510510510
Fork Offset51515151
Recommended Fork Travel100mm100mm100mm100mm

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

COOKER.