2017 Cooker 5 - Charge Bikes
19516
page,page-id-19516,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

COOKER 5. RAW TITANIUM. 1×11.

Titanium frame // RockShox REBA Boost fork // 27Plus wheels // SRAM X1 groupset // SRAM GUIDE-R brakes // Lightweight tubeless ready wheels with WTB Trailblazer tyres // Fabric saddle and grips // RaceFace bar and post.

2017 Cooker 5
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Seamless butted 3AL 2.5V titanium.Tapered headtube. Custom dropout.
FORK/ RockShox Reba RL Boost Solo air. TK lockout. Rebound adjust. Maxle 15mm bolt thru.
HEADSET/ FSA No.42 integrated cartridge bearing.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Raw Titanium.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 11 speed.
CRANKSET/ SRAM X1, 30t.
DERAILLEURS/ SRAM X1 type 2.
SHIFTERS/ SRAM X1.
CASSETTE/ SRAM XG-1180, 10/42t.
CHAIN/ SRAM PC-X1.
BB/ Truvativ GXP.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready 40mm midi Charge SOAC.
TYRES/ Tubeless ready 2.8” WTB
Trailblazer. Folding bead.
HUBS/ F: Charge Boost disc. Sealed cartridge bearing. Charge disc. R: Sealed cartridge bearing cassette. XD driver.
BRAKES/ SRAM Guide R Avid Centreline levers. 170mm / 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ Double butted. 14g. Stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Fabric Scoop Shallow Elite.
SEAT POST/ 27.2mm RaceFace Ride.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single Bolt.
GRIPS/ Fabric Lite lock-on.
HANDLEBAR/ 725mm RaceFace Evolve.
STEM/ Charge Lite 31.8mm.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T15.5"17.5"19"21"
Seat Tube Length mm395446485533
Actual Top Tube Length mm545575599618
Effective Top Tube Length mm560597623642
Front Centre644680708728
Head Angle70707070
Head Tube length125135145160
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1076111411401160
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm35353535
BB Shell Width mm73737373
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)510510510510
Fork Offset51515151
Recommended Fork Travel100mm100mm100mm100mm

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

COOKER.