Cooker Maxi 1 - Charge Bikes
16336
page,page-id-16336,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

COOKER MAXI 1. GLOSS RED. 2×10.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Triple butted cro-mo fork // SRAM X5 2×10 groupset // Custom fat rims and Maxxis Mammoth 120tpi folding tyres // Charge saddle and grips.

cooker-maxi-1
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 series butted aluminium. Offset 135mm. Asymmetrical rear.
FORK/ Lightweight triple butted cro-mo. Rigid specific.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-857.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Gloss Red.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 10.
CRANKSET/ 36/22 FSA Comet.
DERAILLEURS/ F: SRAM HDM X5. R: SRAM X5 Mid cage.
SHIFTERS/ SRAM X5.
CASSETTE/ 11-36t SRAM PG 1020.
CHAIN/ Nickel plated KMC X11.
BB/ FSA MegaExo.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Charge Fat 26” 80mm wide.
TYRES/ Tubeless ready Maxxis Mammoth. 26×4.0” 120tpi. Folding bead. SPOKES/ 14g stainless.
HUBS/ F: Charge-Lite Fat disc. R: Cartridge bearing Charge disc looseball cassette.
BRAKES/ Pro max Render, cable disc levers. 180mm / 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge 15mm layback.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge Square lock-on.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge flat top riser. 15° back sweep.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge.
PEDALS/ MTB alloy.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T15.5"17.5"19"21"
Seat Tube Length mm395446485533
Actual Top Tube Length mm562579601622
Effective Top Tube Length mm582603625644
Front Centre641663685705
Head Angle71717171
Head Tube length105115130145
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay Length mm450450450450
Wheel Base mm1087110811311151
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm50505050
BB Shell Width mm100100100100
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)510510510510
Fork Offset51515151

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

COOKER.