2017 Cooker Maxi 2 - Charge Bikes
19681
page,page-id-19681,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Cooker Maxi 2. Satin Black fade. 1×11.

Tange Champion No. 2 Cro-Mo frame with increased tyre clearance // Triple butted cro-mo fork // SRAM 1×11 gearing // Custom fat rims and Maxxis Mammoth 120tpi folding tyres // Charge saddle and grips.

2017 Cooker Maxi 2
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Tange Champion No.2 Cro-mo. 170mm symmetrical rear.
FORK/ Lightweight triple butted cro-mo. Rigid specific.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-857.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Gloss Blue.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 11.
CRANKSET/ FSA Comet megatooth, 28t.
DERAILLEURS/ SRAM GX type-2.
SHIFTERS/ SRAM GX.
CASSETTE/ 10-42t SRAM XG-1050.
CHAIN/ Nickel plated KMC X11.
BB/ FSA MegaExo.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Charge Fat 26”. 80mm wide.
TYRES/ Maxxis Mammoth. 26×4.0”. 120tpi. Folding bead.
HUBS/ F: Charge-Lite Fat disc. R: 170mm Charge-Lite Fat disc. Cartridge bearing cassette.
BRAKES/ Tektro HDC-330 levers. 180mm / 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge Lite. 15mm layback.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge Square lock-on.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge-Lite flat top riser. 15° back sweep.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge Lite.
PEDALS/ MTB alloy.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T15.5"17.5"19"21"
Seat Tube Length mm395446485533
Actual Top Tube Length mm562579601622
Effective Top Tube Length mm582603625644
Front Centre641663685705
Head Angle71717171
Head Tube length105115130145
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay Length mm450450450450
Wheel Base mm1087110811311151
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm50505050
BB Shell Width mm100100100100
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)510510510510
Fork Offset51515151

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

COOKER.