2017 Grater 1 - Charge Bikes
19707
page,page-id-19707,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Grater 1. Satin Charcoal. 1×8.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Steel fork // Simple 1×8 shimano gearing // Tough urban wheelset // Coaster tyres // Full-length mudguards // Charge saddle and grips.

2017 Grater 1
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 alloy PG tubing. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Charge Whisk steel.
FENDERS/ PC full length.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-882.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Matte Red.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 8.
CRANKSET/ Truvativ E400. 38t. With trouser guard.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano Altus M310.
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Altus M310.
CASSETTE/ 11-32t SRAM PG-830.
CHAIN/ YBN S8C.
BB/ FSA sealed. Square taper.

WHEELS

RIMS/ 700c Charge Urban.
TYRES/ 700x32c Charge Coaster.
HUBS/ F: Charge looseball. R: Charge looseball cassette.
BRAKES/ Tektro BX1-V Promax BL-46 levers.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge Lite.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Charge Plunger shorty.
HANDLEBAR/ 660mm Charge Urban.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm533547561575
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1020103510461056
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm120120120120
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.