2017 Grater 3 - Charge Bikes
19770
page,page-id-19770,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Grater 3. Satin Ash. INTERNAL HUB.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Aluminium disc fork // Shimano hydraulic disc brakes // Simple and reliable Shimano Alfine 8 speed internal gear hub // Tough urban wheelset // Continental City Ride II tyres // Anti-rust chain // Full-length mudguards // Fabric saddle and grips.

2017-grater3-crop
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 butted aluminium.
Custom dropout. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Straight blade alloy disc.
FENDERS/ PC full length.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Satin Ash.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 8.
CRANKSET/ Truvativ E400. 38t W/G.
DERAILLEURS/ N/A
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Alfine trigger.
CASSETTE/ Shimano Alfine 20t.
CHAIN/ Anti-rust YBN S410.
BB/ SRAM powerspline.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Double wall WTB SX19.
TYRES/ 700x32c Continental City Ride II with puncture protection.
HUBS/ F: Shimano looseball. R: Shimano Alfine.
BRAKES/ Shimano BR-M445 hydraulic disc. Shimano SM-RT54 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge Lite.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Fabric silicone grip with bumper bar plug.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge Lite 660mm.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

specification

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm533547561575
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1020103510461056
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm120120120120
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.