2017 Grater 5 - Charge Bikes
19818
page,page-id-19818,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

GRATER 5. RAW TITANIUM. 1×11.

Double butted titanium frame // Lightweight carbon disc fork // SRAM Rival 1 1×11 gearing // Shimano hydraulic disc brakes // Light, tough urban wheelset // Continental City Ride II tyres Full-length mudguards // Fabric saddle and grips.

2017 Grater 5
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Seamless butted 3AL 2.5V titanium. Tapered headtube.
Custom dropout.
FORK/ Carbon straight blade. Post mount disc.
FENDERS/ PC full length.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Raw Titanium.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 11.
CRANKSET/ SRAM Rival 1, 40t.
DERAILLEURS/ SRAM Rival 1 Type 2.
SHIFTERS/ SRAM S700.
CASSETTE/ Custom Black 11-36t SRAM PG-1130.
CHAIN/ KMC X11NPGY.
BB/ Truvativ GXP.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Double wall WTB SX19.
TYRES/ 700x32c Continental City Ride II with puncture protection.
HUBS/ F: Charge disc looseball. R: Charge disc looseball cassette.
BRAKES/ Shimano BR-M445 hydraulic disc. Shimano SM-RT54 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ Double butted 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Fabric Scoop Radius Elite.
SEAT POST/ Charge two bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Fabric silicone grip with bumper bar plug.
HANDLEBAR/ 660mm Charge.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge.
PEDALS/ N/A.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm533547561575
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1020103510461056
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm120120120120
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.