2017 Grater 0 Mixte - Charge Bikes
19697
page,page-id-19697,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Grater Mixte 0. Satin Pewter. Single Speed.

Lightweight step-thru aluminium frame // Simple single speed // Tough urban wheelset // Coaster tyres // Anti-rust chain // Charge saddle and grips.

2017 Grater 0 Mixte
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Mixte style 6061 aluminium. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Charge Whisk steel.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-882.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Matte Grey.

DRIVE

GEARS/ Single speed.
CRANKSET/ Charge 42t.
DERAILLEURS/ N/A.
SHIFTERS/ N/A.
CASSETTE/ DNP 16t freewheel.
CHAIN/ Rust-buster KMC Z410.
BB/ Sealed square taper.

WHEELS

RIMS/ 700c Charge Urban.
TYRES/ 700x32c Charge Coaster.
HUBS/ Charge looseball.
BRAKES/ Tektro BX1-V. Promax BL-46 levers.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge two bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Charge Plunger shorty.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge alloy.
STEM/ Charge 31.8mm.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

XSSML
Frame Size C-T13"15"17"19"
Seat Tube Length mm330381432482
Effective Top Tube Length mm540560565572
Front Centre588609614645
Head Angle71717171
Head Tube length120130140140
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm440440440440
Wheel Base mm1019104010451076
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395

sizeguide
XSSMLXL
Height5’ - 5’ 2"5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg25"-27"28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.