2017 Grater 2 Mixte - Charge Bikes
19750
page,page-id-19750,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Grater Mixte 2. Satin Cool Grey. Internal Eight Speed.

Lightweight step-thru aluminium frame // Low-maintenance Shimano Nexus 8 speed internal hub // Tough urban wheelset // Continental City Ride II tyres // Full-length mudguards // Anti-rust chain // Charge saddle and grips.

2017 Grater 2 Mixte
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Mixte style 6061 aluminium. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Charge Whisk steel.
FENDERS/ PC full length.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-882.
SIZES/ XS, S, M, L.
COLOUR/ Matte Blue.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 8.
CRANKSET/ Truvativ E400 38t.
DERAILLEURS/ N/A
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Alfine trigger.
CASSETTE/ 20t Shimano Alfine.
CHAIN/ Anti-rust YBN S410.
BB/ SRAM powerspline.

WHEELS

RIMS/ 700c Charge Urban.
TYRES/ 700x32c Continental City Ride II with puncture protection.
HUBS/ F: Shimano looseball. R: Shimano Nexus.
BRAKES/ Tektro BX1-V calipers. Promax BL-46 levers with 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Ladle.
SEAT POST/ Charge two bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Charge Plunger shorty.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge sweep back.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

XSSML
Frame Size C-T13"15"17"19"
Seat Tube Length mm330381432482
Effective Top Tube Length mm540560565572
Front Centre588609614645
Head Angle71717171
Head Tube length120130140140
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm440440440440
Wheel Base mm1019104010451076
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395

sizeguide
XSSMLXL
Height5’ - 5’2"5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg25" - 27"28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.