Plug 1 - Charge Bikes
15963
page,page-id-15963,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

PLUG 1.  SATIN Rhodamine. Single Speed.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Aluminium fork // Simple single speed // Tough wheelset // Cantilever brakes // Kenda Kwick Tendril tyres // Charge saddle and tape.

plug-1p
plug-1b-see
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 series aluminium. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Straight blade alloy.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Satin Black.

DRIVE

GEARS/ Single Speed.
CRANKSET/ Charge track crank 42t.
DERAILLEURS/ N/A.
SHIFTERS/ N/A.
CASSETTE/ DNP 16t freewheel.
CHAIN/ 1/8” shortlink.
BB/ FSA sealed.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Double wall 700c Charge.
TYRES/ 700x38c custom skinwall Kenda Kwick Tendril.
HUBS/ F: Charge looseball. R: Charge singlespeed looseball.
BRAKES/ Tektro CR-710 canti. Tektro RL-340 drop bar levers.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge single bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge U-Bend 45°.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge compact bar.
STEM/ Charge alloy.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm534548562577
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1025103510451056
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm120120120120
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)400400400400
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

PLUG.