2017 Plug 2 - Charge Bikes
19544
page,page-id-19544,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Plug 2. Satin Green fade. 2×8.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Carbon disc fork // Shimano Claris 2×8 groupset // Cable disc brakes // Lightweight wheelset // Maxxis Roamer tyres // Charge saddle and tape.

2017 Plug 2
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 series butted aluminium. Custom dropouts. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Carbon straight blade.
Post mount disc.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Satin Blue.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 16.
CRANKSET/ 50x34t Shimano Claris.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano Claris.
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Claris.
CASSETTE/ 11-32t Shimano PG-820.
CHAIN/ KMC X-8.
BB/ Shimano Octalink.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready Alex DRAW 1.9P disc.
TYRES/ 70x42c custom skinwall Maxxis Roamer.
HUBS/  F: Charge disc looseball. R: Charge disc looseball cassette.
BRAKES/ Promax DSK-300 cable disc. Shimano Claris lever. Pro Max 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge single bolt
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge U-Bend 45°.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge compact bar.
STEM/ Charge alloy.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm534549563578
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1010102010301041
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)400400400400
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

PLUG.