2017 Plug 3 - Charge Bikes
19554
page,page-id-19554,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Plug 3. Satin Snow fade. 2×10.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Carbon disc fork // Shimano Tiagra 2×10 groupset // Promax DSK 300 cable disc brakes // Lightweight wheelset // Custom Maxxis Roamer tyres // Charge saddle and tape.

2017 Plug 3
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 series butted aluminium. Custom dropouts. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Carbon straight blade. Post mount disc.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Satin Tan.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 20.
CRANKSET/ 50x34t Shimano Tiagra.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano Tiagra.
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Tiagra.
CASSETTE/ 11-32t Shimano HG-500.
CHAIN/ KMC X-10.
BB/ Shimano Octalink.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready Alex DRAW 1.9P.
TYRES/ 70x42c custom skinwall Maxxis Roamer.
HUBS/ F: Charge disc looseball. R: Charge disc cassette looseball.
BRAKES/ Promax DSK-300 cable disc. Shimano Tiagra levers. Pro Max 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge single bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Charge U-Bend 45°.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge compact lite,
12° flare.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge Lite.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm534549563578
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1010102010301041
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)400400400400
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

PLUG.