Plug 4 - Charge Bikes
16018
page,page-id-16018,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

PLUG 4. SATIN black.  2×11.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Carbon disc fork // Shimano 105 2×11 groupset // Render R disc brakes // Lightweight wheelset // Custom Maxxis Roamer tyres // Charge saddle and tape.

plug-4-new
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 series butted aluminium. Custom dropout. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Carbon straight blade. Post mount disc.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Satin Black.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 22.
CRANKSET/ 50/34t Shimano RS500. Hollowtech II.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano 105.
SHIFTERS/ Shimano 105.
CASSETTE/ 11-32t Shimano CS-5800.
CHAIN/ KMC X-11.
BB/ Shimano outboard.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready Alex DRAW 1.9P disc.
TYRES/ 70x42c custom skinwall Maxxis Roamer.
HUBS/ F: Charge Lite disc looseball. R: Charge Lite disc looseball cassette.
BRAKES/ Render R calliper. Shimano 105 STI shifters. 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ Stainless double butted 14g.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge 3D Lite. Single bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Charge U-Bend 45°.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge compact lite, 12° flare.
STEM/ Charge Lite 31.8mm.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm534549563578
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1010102010301041
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)400400400400
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

PLUG.