2017 Plug 5 - Charge Bikes
19601
page,page-id-19601,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

PLUG 5. Raw titanium.  1×11.

Double butted titanium frame // Carbon disc fork // SRAM Rival 1×11 groupset // SRAM Rival 1 hydraulic disc brakes // Lightweight wheelset // Custom Maxxis Roamer tyres // Fabric saddle and tape.

2017 Plug 5
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Double butted 3:2.5AL titanium. Laser cut dropout. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Carbon straight blade. Post mount disc.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Raw Titanium.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 11.
CRANKSET/ 40t SRAM S350.
DERAILLEURS/ SRAM Rival 1 type 2.
SHIFTERS/ SRAM Rival HRD.
CASSETTE/ 10-42t SRAM XG-1150.
CHAIN/ KMC X-11.
BB/ Truvativ GXP.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Tubeless ready Alex DRAW 1.9P disc.
TYRES/ 70x42c custom skinwall Maxxis Roamer.
HUBS/ F: Charge Lite disc. Cartridge bearing. R: Charge Lite disc. Cartridge bearing cassette. XD driver.
BRAKES/ SRAM Rival levers. HRD SRAM centreline rotors.
SPOKES/ Stainless double butted 14g.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Fabric Scoop Flat Elite.
SEAT POST/ Charge 3D Lite, single bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Fabric Knurl tape.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge compact lite, 12° flare.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge Lite.
PEDALS/ N/A.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm535550565580
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1025103510451056
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)400400400400
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

PLUG.