2017 Grater 0 - Charge Bikes
19445
page,page-id-19445,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

GRATER 0. MATTE GREY. Single Speed.

Aluminium frame // Steel fork // Simple single speed // Tough urban wheelset // Coaster tyres // Charge saddle and grips.

2017 Grater 0
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 alloy. PG tubing. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Charge whisk steel.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-882.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Matte Grey.

DRIVE

GEARS/ Single Speed.
CRANKSET/ 42t Charge.
DERAILLEURS/ N/A
SHIFTERS/ N/A.
CASSETTE/ DNP 16t freewheel.
CHAIN/ Rust-buster KMC Z410.
BB/ Sealed square taper.

WHEELS

RIMS/ 700c Charge Urban.
TYRES/ 700x32c Charge Coaster.
HUBS/ Charge looseball.
BRAKES/ Tektro BX1-V levers. Promax BL-46 calipers.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge two bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Charge Plunger shorty.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge alloy.
STEM/ 31.8m  Charge.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm533547561575
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1020103510461056
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm120120120120
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.