2017 Grater 2 - Charge Bikes
19727
page,page-id-19727,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Grater 2. Satin Pewter. 2×9.

Lightweight aluminium frame // Aluminium disc fork // Wide ranging 2×9 Shimano gearing // Hydraulic disc brakes // Tough urban wheelset // Continental City Ride II tyres // Full-length mudguards // Charge saddle and Fabric grips.

2017 Grater2
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ 6061 butted aluminium. Custom dropout. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Straight blade alloy disc.
FENDERS/ PC full length.
HEADSET/ FSA No.16 integrated.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Matte Blue.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 18.
CRANKSET/ 50/34t FSA Tempo.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano Deore (r)/ Sora (f).
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Acera.
CASSETTE/ 11-34t SRAM PG-920.
CHAIN/ YBN S9 CR.
BB/ Sealed FSA square taper.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Double wall WTB SX19.
TYRES/ 700x32c Continental City Ride II with puncture protection.
HUBS / F: Charge disc looseball. R: Charge disc, looseball cassette.
BRAKES/ Pro-Max Solve hydraulic disc. Pro Max 160mm rotors.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge two bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Fabric silicone grip with bumper bar plug.
HANDLEBAR/ 660mm Charge.
STEM/ 31.8mm Charge.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry
SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm533547561575
Effective Top Tube Length mm555565575585
Front Centre600610620630
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm435435435435
Wheel Base mm1020103510461056
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm120120120120
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395
Fork Offset45454545

sizeguide

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.