2017 Grater 1 Mixte - Charge Bikes
19716
page,page-id-19716,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

Grater Mixte 1. Satin Ash. Eight Speed.

Lightweight step-thru aluminium frame // Simple 1×8 Shimano gearing // Tough urban wheelset // Coaster tyres // Full-length mudguards // Charge saddle and grips.

2017-grater1mixte-crop
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Mixte 6061 aluminium. Rack and fender mounts.
FORK/ Charge Whisk steel.
FENDERS/ PC full length.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-882.
SIZES/ XS, S, M, L.
COLOUR/ Matte Red.

DRIVE

GEARS/ 8.
CRANKSET/ 38t Truvativ E400.
DERAILLEURS/ Shimano Altus M310.
SHIFTERS/ Shimano Altus M310.
CASSETTE/ 11-32t SRAM PG-830.
CHAIN/ YBN S8 C.
BB/ Sealed FSA square taper.

WHEELS

RIMS/ 700c Charge Urban.
TYRES/ 700x32c Charge Coaster.
HUBS/ F: Charge looseball. R: Charge looseball cassette.
BRAKES/ Tektro BX1-V calpiers. Promax BL-46 levers.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Ladle.
SEAT POST/ Charge two bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge bolt type.
GRIPS/ Charge Plunger shorty.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge sweep back.
STEM/ Charge 31.8mm.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

XSSML
Frame Size C-T13"15"17"19"
Seat Tube Length mm330381432482
Effective Top Tube Length mm540560565572
Front Centre588609614645
Head Angle71717171
Head Tube length120130140140
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm440440440440
Wheel Base mm1019104010451076
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395

sizeguide
XSSMLXL
Height5’ - 5’2"5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg25"-27"28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

GRATER.