Plug 0 - Charge Bikes
15952
page,page-id-15952,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.6.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.6.2,vc_responsive

PLUG 0. SATIN GREY. Single Speed.

Steel frame // Steel fork // Simple single speed // Bullhorn handlebar // Tough wheelset // Kenda Kwick Tendril tyres // Charge saddle and tape.

plug-0
specification

FRAME & FORK

FRAME/ Charge steel. Custom dropout.
FORK/ Charge Whisk steel. Canti brake mounts.
HEADSET/ FSA TH-882.
SIZES/ S, M, L, XL.
COLOUR/ Satin Grey.

DRIVE

GEARS/ Single Speed.
CRANKSET/ 42t Charge.
DERAILLEURS/ N/A.
SHIFTERS/ N/A.
CASSETTE/ DNP 16t freewheel.
CHAIN/ Rustbuster KMC Z410.
BB/ Sealed squared taper.

WHEELS

RIMS/ Double wall 700c Charge.
TYRES/ 700x38c custom skinwall Kenda Kwick Tendril.
HUBS/ F: Charge looseball. R: Charge singlespeed looseball.
BRAKES/ Promax Canti. Pro-Max 239A levers.
SPOKES/ 14g stainless.

CONTACT POINTS

SADDLE/ Charge Spoon.
SEAT POST/ Charge single bolt.
SEAT CLAMP/ Charge single bolt.
GRIPS/ Charge U-Bend 45°.
HANDLEBAR/ Charge Slice steel.
STEM/ Alloy.
PEDALS/ Wellgo alloy trekking.

geometry

SMLXL
Frame Size C-T50cm54cm57cm60cm
Seat Tube Length mm500540570600
Actual Top Tube Length mm528542556570
Effective Top Tube Length mm550560570580
Front Centre595605615625
Head Angle71.571.571.571.5
Head Tube length140150160170
Seat Angle73.073.073.073.0
Chainstay Length mm425425425425
Wheel Base mm1010102010301041
O.L.D (RH Spacing) mm135135135135
BB Drop mm69696969
BB Shell Width mm68686868
Bottom Bracket TypeBSABSABSABSA
Fork Length (A-C)395395395395
Fork Offset45454545

geometry

SMLXL
Height5’2” - 5’6”5’6” - 5’11”5’11” - 6’2”6’2” +
Inside leg28” - 29”30” - 31”32” - 33”34”+

PLUG.